Parish Calendar Listing

This provides a detailed list of parish facility reservations for the coming months. Click the tab for the desired month. This listing is updated weekly. Please note: the parish calendar may be further updated at any time.

List last updated: September 18, 2018

September
2018

TuesdaySeptember18

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Protecting God's Children - Upper Room    Time: 6:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Mens Club - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-10:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdaySeptember19

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bereavement Ministry - Rm 17    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Daybreak Committee - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 in Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - 04, 05    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Military Ministry - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Finance Committee - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdaySeptember20

  • Catholic Women's Cafe    Time: 8:15 AM-12:00 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 11    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • St Vincent De Paul Min - Rm 7    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 in Rm 8    Time: 7:30 PM-9:00 PM

FridaySeptember21

  • Saturday Morning Live (setup) - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Weddings - Church, Upper Room    Time: 3:00 PM-6:00 PM
  • Youth Ministry - Kit, PC, Parkl    Time: 7:00 PM-10:00 PM

SaturdaySeptember22

  • Saturday Morning Live - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 8:00 AM-9:30 AM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundaySeptember23

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Leadership Community - Upper Room    Time: 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - Parish Center    Time: 1:00 PM-6:00 PM
  • Weddings in Church    Time: 2:30 PM-3:30 PM
  • Bahai Community - Upper Room    Time: 3:00 PM-7:30 PM
  • Music Ministry in Church-Schlaman/Kovarik recital    Time: 3:30 PM-5:30 PM
  • All Saints Catholic Academy - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 6:00 PM-8:00 PM

MondaySeptember24

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Eucharistic Ministers in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdaySeptember25

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Mens Club - Rm 8    Time: 6:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Stewardship Committee in Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdaySeptember26

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 in Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group in Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bahai Community in Upper Room    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM

ThursdaySeptember27

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridaySeptember28

  • Healing Mass - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

SaturdaySeptember29

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Eucharistic Ministers - Chur, Upper    Time: 9:00 AM-2:00 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Foyer    Time: 5:00 PM-6:30 PM

SundaySeptember30

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Foyer    Time: 8:00 AM-1:30 PM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Contemplation Group in Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 11:30 AM-5:00 PM
  • Leadership Community - Upper Room    Time: 12:00 PM-2:00 PM

October
2018

MondayOctober1

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayOctober2

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Pastoral Council - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayOctober3

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Sewing Circle - Rms 4-5    Time: 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

ThursdayOctober4

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Alzheimers Support Group - Rm 11    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Rm 7    Time: 8:00 PM-9:00 PM

FridayOctober5

  • Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament - Chapel    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM

SaturdayOctober6

  • International Catholic Deaf Assn. - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-5:30 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Blessing of Animals - Courtyard    Time: 10:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Reception after Memorial Mass - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 3:00 PM-9:00 PM

SundayOctober7

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM

MondayOctober8

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
  • Contemplation Group - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayOctober9

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Charitable Contributions - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayOctober10

  • Morning Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Baptism Preparation in Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayOctober11

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayOctober12

  • Wedding Rehearsal - Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:00 PM

SaturdayOctober13

  • Blood Drive - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:00 AM-2:00 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Table For Two (setup) - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Weddings - Church    Time: 1:00 PM-4:00 PM

SundayOctober14

  • Table For Two - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 12:00 AM-8:00 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Eagle Scout Ceremony in Upper Room    Time: 3:30 PM-6:30 PM

MondayOctober15

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Bahai Community in Upper Room    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM

TuesdayOctober16

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Mens Club - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-10:00 PM
  • Reconcilation Parents - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayOctober17

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bereavement Ministry - Rm 14    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Daybreak Committee - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Military Ministry - Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class in Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Crohn's & Colitis Foundation - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayOctober18

  • Wedding Rehearsal in Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • St Vincent De Paul Min - Rm 7    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayOctober19

  • Catholic Women's Cafe    Time: 8:15 AM-12:00 PM
  • Sacramental Parent Retreat (setup) - Upper Room    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Saturday Morning Live (setup) - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Weddings - Church, Upper Room    Time: 1:00 PM-4:00 PM
  • Wedding Rehearsal in Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:00 PM

SaturdayOctober20

  • Sacramental Parent Retreat (setup) - Upper Room    Time: 12:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Saturday Morning Live - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 8:00 AM-9:30 AM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Funeral in Church    Time: 9:30 AM-11:30 AM
  • Pax Christi - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 12:00 PM-4:00 PM
  • Weddings - Church, Upper Room    Time: 1:00 PM-4:00 PM

SundayOctober21

  • Hospitality - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:30 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Sacramental Parent Retreat - Upper Room    Time: 9:00 AM-4:00 PM
  • Youth Ministry (setup) - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 1:30 PM-3:00 PM
  • Youth Ministry - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 3:00 PM-5:00 PM
  • CRHP 35 Women - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM

MondayOctober22

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Contemplation Group - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayOctober23

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayOctober24

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • RE Retreat Planning - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

ThursdayOctober25

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayOctober26

  • Healing Mass - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

SaturdayOctober27

  • Mayslake Ministries - Church    Time: 8:45 AM-12:30 PM
  • Mayslake Ministries - Upper Room    Time: 8:45 AM-12:30 PM
  • Mayslake Ministries - Parish Center    Time: 8:45 AM-12:30 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Contemplation Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 12:00 PM-1:30 PM

SundayOctober28

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM

MondayOctober29

  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayOctober30

  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group in Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

November
2018

ThursdayNovember1

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Alzheimers Support Group - Rm 11    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Rm 7    Time: 8:00 PM-9:00 PM

FridayNovember2

  • Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament - Chapel    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • Reconciliation Retreat (setup) - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Reconciliation Retreat (setup) - Rms 2-5    Time: 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Reconciliation Retreat (setup) - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Loaves & Fishes in Upper Room    Time: 12:00 PM-2:00 PM

SaturdayNovember3

  • Men's CRHP Retreat - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Men's CRHP Retreat - Church    Time: 9:00 AM-12:30 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Reconciliation Retreat - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 10:00 AM-1:00 PM
  • Reconciliation Retreat - Rms 2-5    Time: 10:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Reconciliation Retreat - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 10:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Foyer    Time: 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
  • Bahai Community in Upper Room    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM

SundayNovember4

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Foyer    Time: 8:00 AM-1:30 PM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Harvest Sunday (setup) - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 11:00 AM-1:00 PM
  • Eagle Scout Ceremony - Chur, Upper    Time: 12:30 PM-4:00 PM
  • Harvest Sunday - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 1:00 PM-4:00 PM

MondayNovember5

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Contemplation Group - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayNovember6

  • Voting - Parish Center    Time: 6:00 AM-8:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Reconciliation Parents - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Bible Study Group - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayNovember7

  • Morning Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • September Club - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 12:00 PM-3:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Sewing Circle - Rms 4-5    Time: 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Reconciliation Parents - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

ThursdayNovember8

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayNovember9

  • 9th Grade Retreat (setup) - All    Time: 8:00 AM-6:00 PM
  • Saturday Morning Live (setup) - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:00 AM-11:59 PM
  • Wedding Rehearsal in Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
  • 9th Grade Retreat - All    Time: 6:00 PM-11:00 PM
  • Bahai Community in Upper Room    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM

SaturdayNovember10

  • Saturday Morning Live - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 8:00 AM-9:30 AM
  • 9th Grade Retreat - All    Time: 8:00 AM-3:30 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Catholic Women's Cafe    Time: 9:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • Weddings - Church, Upper Room    Time: 1:00 PM-4:00 PM
  • Bahai Community in Upper Room    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM

SundayNovember11

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Military Ministry - Upper Room    Time: 9:00 AM-2:00 PM

MondayNovember12

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayNovember13

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Mens Club - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-10:00 PM
  • Charitable Contributions - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayNovember14

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bereavement Ministry - Rm 17    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Baptism Preparation in Rm 11    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Boy Scout Troop 507 - 04, 05    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Military Ministry - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM

ThursdayNovember15

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 11    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • St Vincent De Paul Min - Rm 7    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

SaturdayNovember17

  • Big Day of Service - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
  • Big Day of Service - Rms 2-5    Time: 8:00 AM-4:00 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Catholic Women's Cafe    Time: 9:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • Adult Continuing Educ - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 11:00 AM-11:45 AM
  • Children's Liturgy Practice - Church & Narthex    Time: 4:00 PM-5:00 PM

SundayNovember18

  • Hospitality - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:30 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Christ Renews His Parish - Upper Room    Time: 6:00 PM-9:00 PM

MondayNovember19

  • Contemplation Group - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

TuesdayNovember20

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayNovember21

  • Daybreak Committee - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

ThursdayNovember22

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM

SaturdayNovember24

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayNovember25

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • At Home Retreats - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

MondayNovember26

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayNovember27

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayNovember28

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • RE Sacrament of Reconciliation - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM
  • RE Sacrament of Reconciliation - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

ThursdayNovember29

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayNovember30

  • Healing Mass - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM

December
2018

SaturdayDecember1

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Lessons and Carols - practice    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • Lessons & Carols - Chur, Upper    Time: 6:00 PM-10:00 PM

SundayDecember2

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Lessons & Carols - Chur, Upper    Time: 2:30 PM-8:00 PM

MondayDecember3

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Contemplation Group - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayDecember4

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Pastoral Council - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayDecember5

  • Morning Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 9:15 AM-11:15 AM
  • September Club - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 12:00 PM-3:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Sewing Circle - Rms 4-5    Time: 6:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

ThursdayDecember6

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Alzheimers Support Group - Rm 11    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Rm 7    Time: 8:00 PM-9:00 PM

FridayDecember7

  • Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament - Chapel    Time: 9:00 AM-12:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 in PCK - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 3:30 PM-7:00 PM
  • Deaf Ministry - Upper Room    Time: 4:00 PM-10:00 PM

SaturdayDecember8

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayDecember9

  • Hospitality - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:30 PM
  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM

MondayDecember10

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Operation Wrap - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 5:45 PM-7:00 PM
  • Peace & Justice Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayDecember11

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Operation Wrap - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 5:45 PM-7:00 PM
  • Charitable Contributions - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-9:30 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayDecember12

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Operation Wrap - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 5:45 PM-7:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Baptism Preparation in Rm 17    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Evening Enrichment - Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM

ThursdayDecember13

  • Catholic Womens Cafe    Time: 8:15 AM-12:00 PM
  • Mass of Remembrance - Church    Time: 1:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Mass of Remembrance - Narthex    Time: 1:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Mass of Remembrance - Upper Room    Time: 1:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-7:30 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM

SaturdayDecember15

  • Giving Tree - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 7:30 AM-1:00 PM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM
  • Weddings - Church, Upper Room    Time: 1:00 PM-4:00 PM

SundayDecember16

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • RCIA - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 8:30 AM-10:00 AM
  • Chosen - All    Time: 10:00 AM-12:15 PM
  • Advent Reconciliation Service - Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
  • Eagle Ceremony - Upper Room    Time: 6:00 PM-8:30 PM

MondayDecember17

  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-4:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 5    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-3    Time: 4:45 PM-5:45 PM
  • Peer Ministry - Teen Center    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • Junior High Class - 07, 08    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rms 2-5    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayDecember18

  • Al-Anon - Rm 7    Time: 12:30 PM-2:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Mens Club - Parish Center    Time: 7:00 PM-10:00 PM
  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayDecember19

  • Cookies & Carols (setup) - Parish Center    Time: 9:00 AM-3:00 PM
  • Cookies and Carols - Church    Time: 3:00 PM-6:00 PM
  • Cookies and Carols - Parish Center    Time: 3:00 PM-7:00 PM
  • Religious Educ K-5 - All    Time: 3:15 PM-5:45 PM
  • Bereavement Ministry - Rm 17    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Daybreak Committee - Rm 7    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM
  • Junior High Class - Rm 8    Time: 7:00 PM-8:00 PM

ThursdayDecember20

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 8    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Cub Scout Pack 507 in Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
  • St Vincent De Paul Min - Rm 7    Time: 7:30 PM-9:30 PM
  • Contemporary Choir in Church    Time: 7:30 PM-9:15 PM

FridayDecember21

  • Simbang Gabi - Church    Time: 6:30 PM-9:00 PM
  • Simbang Gabi - Upper Room    Time: 6:30 PM-10:00 PM

SaturdayDecember22

  • Christmas Eve rehearsal - Church & Narthex    Time: 9:00 AM-10:15 AM
  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayDecember23

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM
  • Art & Environment Ministry - Church    Time: 1:30 PM-8:00 PM

TuesdayDecember25

  • Lumen Christi Choir in Church    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

WednesdayDecember26

  • Music Ministry-Opus - PC, 02, Rm3, 04, 05    Time: 9:00 AM-4:00 PM

ThursdayDecember27

  • P.A.D.S. - Parish Center & Kitchen    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • P.A.D.S. - Rms 2-5    Time: 6:00 PM-11:59 PM
  • Legion of Mary - Rm 7    Time: 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
  • Knights of Columbus - Upper Room    Time: 7:00 PM-9:00 PM

FridayDecember28

  • Wedding Rehearsal in Church    Time: 5:00 PM-6:00 PM

SaturdayDecember29

  • Prayer Group - Staff Meeting Rm    Time: 9:00 AM-10:30 AM

SundayDecember30

  • Music Ministry - Rms 4-5    Time: 7:30 AM-10:30 AM
  • Liturgy of the Word - Upper Room    Time: 8:00 AM-11:00 AM

MondayDecember31

  • Weddings - Church, Upper Room    Time: 4:00 PM-7:00 PM

Export this list to calendar

Please email with questions or comments about this web site.

Privacy Statement

© 2018 Saint Margaret Mary Parish