Loading Events

Month View Events - September 2019

Find Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

Catechists Book pickup – Rm 2

27

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Mens Club (picnic planning) – Rm 8

28

New Catechists Orientation – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Boy Scout Troop 507 PLC – Rm 7

Troop 507 Echo Patrol PLC – Rm 8

29

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

Contemporary Choir – Church

30

Healing Mass – Church

31

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Weddings – Church, Upper Room

1
2
3

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Pastoral Council – Upper Room

4

September Senior Club – Parish Center & Kitchen

Sewing Circle – Rms 4-5

Boy Scout Troop 507 – Parish Center

Boy Scout Troop 507 – Upper Room

Troop 507 Echo Patrol – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

5

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Alzheimers Support Group – Rm 11

Boy Scout Troop 507 Committee – Rm 8

Boy Scout Commissioners – Rm 17

6

Parish Picnic (setup) – Parking Lots

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament – Chapel

Parish Picnic (setup) – Parish Center & Kitchen

7

Parish Picnic (setup) – Parking Lots

Parish Picnic (setup) – Parish Center & Kitchen

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Weddings – Church, Upper Room

Bahai Community in Upper Room

8

Parish Picnic – Parking Lots

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Parish Picnic – Parish Center & Kitchen

Parish Picnic – Rms 7-10

9

Parish Picnic (takedown) – Parking Lots

Religious Educ K-8 – All

10

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Girl Scout Troop 50844 – Rm 11

11

Morning Enrichment – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Daisy Troop – Rm 13

St Vincent De Paul Min – Rm 7

Baptism Preparation in Rm 17

12

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Contemporary Choir – Church

13
14

Protecting God’s Children – Upper Room

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

15

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Wedding Workshop – Church

16

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Peace & Justice Group – Staff Meeting Rm

17

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

18

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Bereavement Ministry – Rm 8

Daybreak Committee – Rm 7

Boy Scout Troop 507 – Parish Center

Troop 507 Echo Patrol – Rm 11

19

Women’s Cafe – Upper Room

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Contemporary Choir – Church

20

Saturday Morning Live (setup) – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

21

Saturday Morning Live – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Priv Bapt/deacon in Church

Weddings – Church, Upper Room

Peace & Justice Group – Foyer

22

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Peace & Justice Group – Foyer

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

23

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

Religious Educ K-8 (Rm 7-8)

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

24

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 7, 9 &10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Mens Club – Rm 8

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

25

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Protecting God’s Children – Upper Room

Boy Scout Troop 507 PLC – Rm 7

Troop 507 Echo Patrol PLC – Rm 8

Christian Service Commission – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

26

Loaves & Fishes – Upper Room

P.A.D.S. meeting – Parish Center

Knights of Columbus – Upper Room

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

Cub Scouts Den 3 – Rm 8

27

Healing Mass – Church

28

Contemplation Group – Upper Room

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Bahai Community – Upper Room

29

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Knights of Columbus – Chapel

Chosen – All

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

30

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 2-5, 7-8

Big Day of Service – Rm 11

1

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 7, 9 & 10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Pastoral Council – Upper Room

Lumen Christi Choir – Church

2

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Sewing Circle – Rms 4-5

Peace & Justice Group – Upper Room

Boy Scout Troop 507 – Parish Center

Troop 507 Echo Patrol – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

3

Christian Formation Commission – Rm 7

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

Cub Scouts Dens 1 & 7 – Rm 12

Alzheimers Support Group – Rm 11

Legion of Mary – Rm 9

4

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament – Chapel

5

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Reception after Memorial Mass – Parish Center & Kitchen

6

Hospitality – Parish Center & Kitchen

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Cub Scouts – popcorn sale – Foyer

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

+ Export Events