Loading Events

Month View Events - January 2020

Find Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

Bahai Community – Upper Room

31

Al-Anon – Rm 7

1
2

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Alzheimers Support Group – Rm 7

Boy Scout Commissioners – Rm 17

Contemporary Choir – Church

3

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament – Chapel

4

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

5

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Art & Environment Ministry – Church

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

6

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Peace & Justice Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 8

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

7

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Pastoral Council – Upper Room

8

Morning Enrichment – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Daisy Troop – Rm 13

Daisy Troop – Rm 14

Sewing Circle – Rms 4-5

9

Christian Formation Commission – Rm 7

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Cub Scouts Dens 1 & 7 – Rm 12

Contemporary Choir – Church

10
11

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Pinewood Derby – Rm 3

12

Pinewood Derby – Rm 3

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Chosen – All

Pinewood Derby – Parish Center

13

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 8

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

14

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Girl Scout Troop 50844 – Rm 11

15

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Bereavement Ministry – Rm 8

Daybreak Committee – Rm 7

Refugee Support Group – Upper Room

Military Ministry – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

16

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Contemporary Choir – Church

17

Women’s Cafe – Upper Room

Saturday Morning Live (setup) – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Mens Club Card Night – Parish Center & Kitchen

Contemporary Choir – Church

18

Saturday Morning Live – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

19

Hospitality – Parish Center & Kitchen

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Parish Mission – Church

20

Parish Mission – Church

Parish Mission – Upper Room

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Parish Mission – All

Peace & Justice Group – Staff Meeting Rm

21

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Parish Mission – Church

Parish Mission – Upper Room

Parish Mission – All

22
23

Knights of Columbus – Upper Room

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Cub Scouts Den 3 – Rm 8

Contemporary Choir – Church

24

Appreciation Dinner (setup) – Parish Center & Kitchen

25

Appreciation Dinner (setup) – Parish Center & Kitchen

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Appreciation Dinner – Parish Center & Kitchen

26

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Deanery Speaker – Church

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

27

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 8

Liturgy Development Committee – Staff Meeting Rm

28

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

29

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Christian Service Commission – Upper Room

30

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Contemporary Choir – Church

31

Healing Mass – Church

1

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

2

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Sacramental Parent Retreat – Upper Room

Chosen – All

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

+ Export Events