Loading Events

Month View Events - February 2020

Find Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 8

Liturgy Development Committee – Staff Meeting Rm

28

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

29

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Christian Service Commission – Upper Room

Boy Scout Troop 507 – Parish Center

Troop 507 Echo Patrol – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

30

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

Contemporary Choir – Church

31

Healing Mass – Church

1

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Boy Scouts Court of Honor – Parish Center

2

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Sacramental Parent Retreat – Upper Room

Chosen – All

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

3

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 8

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

4

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Pastoral Council – Upper Room

5

Morning Enrichment – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

September Senior Club – Parish Center & Kitchen

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Sewing Circle – Rms 4-5

Evening Enrichment – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

6

Christian Formation Commission – Rm 7

Christian Worship Commission – Rm 8

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Bahai Community – Upper Room

7

Stroke Scan Plus – Rms 4-5

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament – Chapel

8

Leadership Community – Upper Room

Stroke Scan Plus – Rms 4-5

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Peace & Justice Group – Foyer

9

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Peace & Justice Group – Foyer

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Chosen – All

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

10

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 8

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

11

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Girl Scout Troop 50844 – Rm 11

12

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Daisy Troop – Rm 13

Daisy Troop – Rm 14

St Vincent De Paul Min – Rm 7

Cub Scouts Den 5 – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

13

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

Contemporary Choir – Church

14

Saturday Morning Live (setup) – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

15

Saturday Morning Live – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

16

Hospitality – Parish Center & Kitchen

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

CRHP 34 & 35 Women – Rm 8

17

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Peace & Justice Group – Staff Meeting Rm

18

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Lumen Christi Choir – Church

19

Bereavement Ministry – Rm 8

Daybreak Committee – Rm 7

Military Ministry – Rm 17

Crohn’s & Colitis Foundation – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Boy Scouts 507 PLC – Rm 11

20

Women’s Cafe – Upper Room

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

Contemporary Choir – Church

21

Sophomore Retreat – All

22

Sophomore Retreat – All

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

23

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Contemplation Group – Upper Room

Blue & Gold Banquet – Parish Center & Kitchen

Wedding Workshop – Church

24

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – Rm 8

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

25

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

Bible Study Group – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Al-Anon – Rm 7

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Bible Study Group – Rm 7

26

Ash Wednesday Prayer Service – Church

Religious Educ K-8 – All

RE Ash Wednesday Service – Church

Boy Scout Troop 507 – Parish Center

Troop 507 Echo Patrol – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

27

Knights of Columbus – Upper Room

P.A.D.S. – Parish Center & Kitchen

P.A.D.S. – Rms 2-5

Cub Scouts Den 3 – Rm 8

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

28

Adoration of the Blessed Sacrament – Chapel

Healing Mass – Church

29

Prayer Group – Staff Meeting Rm

Men’s CRHP Retreat – Upper Room

Children’s Mass practice – Church

Bahai Community – Upper Room

1

Music Ministry – Rms 4-5

Liturgy of the Word – Upper Room

Chosen – All

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

+ Export Events