Loading Events

Month View Events - December 2021

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar Month Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Religious Educ K-8 – Parish Center & Kitchen

Religious Educ K-8 – Rms 2-5

Religious Educ K-8 – Rms 7-10

30

Al-Anon – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Religious Educ K-8 – All

RE Sacrament of Reconciliation – Church

Reconciliation Reception – Parish Center & Kitchen

Dare Greatly – Teen Center

1

September Senior Club – Parish Center & Kitchen

Religious Educ K-8 – All

BSA Troop 507 – Parish Center

RCIA – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Schola Cantorum – Choir in Church

2

Christian Formation Commission – Rm 7

Women’s Cafe – Rm 7

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

3

International Catholic Deaf Assn – Upper Room

4

St Vincent De Paul Min – Parking Lots

5

St Vincent De Paul Min – Parking Lots

Spiritual Direction – Parish Office

Chosen – All

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Advent Series – Upper Room

6

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Upper Room

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

University St. Mary of the Lake – Rm 11

7

Al-Anon – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Pastoral Council – Upper Room

8

Religious Educ K-8 – All

St Vincent De Paul Min – Rm 7

BSA Troop 507 – Parish Center

Finance Committee – Staff Meeting Rm

RCIA – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

9

Cub Scout Pack 507 – Upper Room

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

10

Wedding Rehearsal (Mealer/Lind) – Church

11

Wedding (Mealer/Lind) – Church

Wedding (Mealer/Lind) – Upper Room

12

Chosen – All

All Saints Catholic Academy – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Advent Series – Upper Room

13

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Diocesan Biblical Institute – Upper Room

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

University St. Mary of the Lake – Rm 11

14

Al-Anon – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Religious Educ K-8 – All

Knights of Columbus – Rm 11

Dare Greatly – Teen Center

15

Religious Educ K-8 – All

BSA Troop 507 – Parish Center

Evening Enrichment – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

RCIA – Rm 11

16

Mass of Remembrance – Church

Mass of Remembrance – Narthex

Mass of Remembrance – Upper Room

Knights of Columbus – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

17
18

Giving Tree – Parish Center & Kitchen

Wedding (Goodwin/Zaruma) – Church

Wedding (Goodwin/Zaruma) – Upper Room

19

Hospitality – Parish Center & Kitchen

Advent Series – Upper Room

20

Peer Ministry – Teen Center

21

Al-Anon – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Dare Greatly – Teen Center

Mens Club – Parish Center & Kitchen

Simbang Gabi – Church

22

RCIA – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

23

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

24

Mass – Parish Center

Mass – Church

Mass (Children’s Liturgy) – Church

Carols & Christmas Music – Church

Mass – Church

25

Mass – 10:00 AM – Church

Mass – 12:00 PM – Church

26
27
28

Al-Anon – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

Dare Greatly – Teen Center

29

RCIA – Cor Ctr (Rms 9-10)

30

Legion of Mary – Rm 7

Baptism Preparation – Upper Room

31
1
2
+ Export Events